- Reduces the appearance of skin imperfections
- Uplifts mood
- Promotes a healthy-looking, glowing complexion
doTERRA Fractionated Coconut Oil is a natural carrier oil that readily absorbs into the skin, making it ideal for topical delivery. Its feather-light emollient effect provides a soothing barrier without clogging the body’s pores, making it an excellent moisturizer for dry or troubled skin. It leaves the skin feeling silky smooth and non-greasy, unlike other vegetable carrier oils. Fractionated Coconut Oil is completely soluble with all essential oils and is colorless, odorless, and stain-free.
With a lifespan of nearly 30 years, jasmine has dark green foliage and delicate white flowers. Jasmine flowers bloom before sunrise. To ensure the highest-quality aromatic compounds, it’s essential to pick the flowers and extract their essential oil immediately after the plant blooms. Blossoms are carefully hand-harvested before dawn (usually around 2:30 a.m.) about six months after planting to prevent the sun’s heat from melting the flower’s wax and killing the blossom.
Video disabled by your privacy settings
Where Does Jasmine Oil Come From?
Go behind the bottle for a closer look at how Jasmine essential oil is made with love and care, from plant to bottle.
Topical use:Apply one to two drops of Jasmine Touch essential oil to the desired area.
See additional precautions below.
Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you’re pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, face, and sensitive areas.
Continue your journey with Jasmine.
Ready to get started with Jasmine Touch oil? Read this blog post for our best tips and advice for using this stunning essential oil.
Have you ever wondered where Jasmine essential oil comes from? Take a closer look at its journey from farm to shelf.
Looking for other skincare essential oils like Jasmine? Check out this blog post for the best options for your routine.