LOVE, SHARE, AND EARNLove doTERRA products? You can earn rewards! Learn about the new program.Details
SPARKLING CLEANPlace a 125 PV or more loyalty order by June 15 and receive a free bottle of Kumquat while supplies last!Details
PURELY OREGANOSnag Oregano at 10% off all June while supplies last!Details
ROSE DUETLuxury is calling! Meet the Rose Duet: Rose Hydrosol Mist and Moringa Rose Oil.Details
Sandalwood is a name given to a class of fragrant woods that, unlike other aromatic woods, can retain their fragrance for decades.
Both the wood and oil have been highly valued for centuries and sandalwood has a documented history of many applications. Traditionally used as an incense in religious ceremonies, Sandalwood essential oil has a sweet, woody, grounding aroma. Sandalwood is very beneficial to the skin; reducing the appearance of skin imperfections and promoting a healthy, smooth complexion.
Add one to two drops to face, cover with a towel, and hover over a large bowl of steaming water for an at-home steam facial.
Apply one to two drops to wet hair as part of your haircare routine.
Inhale directly from palms or diffuse for a calming aroma.
Directions For Use
Aromatic use: Add three to four drops to diffuser of choice. Topical use: Apply one to two drops to desired area. Dilute with a carrier oil to minimize any skin sensitivity. Internal use: Dilute one drop in four fluid ounces of liquid. See additional precautions below.
Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.