Items (0)
Total: $0.00
Myrrh Touch Image Myrrh Touch Image

Myrrh Touch Essential Oil Blend

Convenient and Gentle
dōTERRA Myrrh Touch Oil

Myrrh Touch Oil Blend

Myrrh essential oil offers a soothing sensation to the skin and is often used in skincare balms and salves. Myrrh Touch oil can help promote healthy-looking skin and improve the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.

The calming, centering aroma of Myrrh Touch essential oil blend is an ideal addition to a soothing massage. It can also be rolled on the skin as part of a mindfulness routine to encourage contemplation and peace.

Size: 10 mL
Item: 60221439
Can be used aromaticallyCan be used topicallyCan be used with no dilution (neat)
Retail: $54.67
Wholesale: $41.00

Myrrh essential oil offers a soothing sensation to the skin and is often used in skincare balms and salves. Myrrh Touch oil can help promote healthy-looking skin and improve the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.

The calming, centering aroma of Myrrh Touch essential oil blend is an ideal addition to a soothing massage. It can also be rolled on the skin as part of a mindfulness routine to encourage contemplation and peace.

Size: 10 mL
Item: 60221439
Can be used aromaticallyCan be used topicallyCan be used with no dilution (neat)

Primary Benefits

  • Myrrh Touch essential oil blend nourishes, hydrates, and comforts the skin. 
  • Myrrh Touch oil blend promotes healthy-looking skin. 
  • Myrrh Touch essential oil blend provides an aroma that’s ideal for mindfulness and reflection. 
Myrrh Touch Image

Primary Benefits

  • Myrrh Touch essential oil blend nourishes, hydrates, and comforts the skin. 
  • Myrrh Touch oil blend promotes healthy-looking skin. 
  • Myrrh Touch essential oil blend provides an aroma that’s ideal for mindfulness and reflection. 

Ingredients

  • Fractionated Coconut Oil
  • Myrrh Essential Oil
Hope Oil Product Page Images_fractionated coconut oil - desktop.jpg Hope Oil Product Page Images_fractionated coconut oil - mobile-.jpg

Fractionated Coconut Oil

doTERRA Fractionated Coconut Oil is a natural carrier oil that readily absorbs into the skin, making it ideal for topical delivery. Its feather-light emollient effect provides a soothing barrier without clogging the body’s pores, making it an excellent moisturizer for dry or troubled skin. It leaves the skin feeling silky smooth and non-greasy, unlike other vegetable carrier oils. Fractionated Coconut Oil is completely soluble with all essential oils and is colorless, odorless, and stain-free.

Myrrh image Hygge 15mL Product Page_Myrrh Mobile.jpg

Myrrh Essential Oil

Ancient records show myrrh was once worth its weight in gold. It’s been used for centuries in perfumes, religious ceremonies, and wellness practices because of its incredible benefits. CPTG Certified Pure Tested Grade® Myrrh essential oil is derived from the gummy resin of a small, thorny tree. It has a warm, earthy, and somewhat sweet aroma.

Uses

  • Apply Myrrh Touch essential oil blend topically as part of a daily skincare routine. 
  • Use Myrrh Touch oil blend in a relaxing massage.
  • Roll Myrrh Touch essential oil blend on the palms, cup them over the nose, and inhale deeply. 

Directions For Use

Topical Use: Roll Myrrh Touch essential oil on the desired area.

See additional precautions below.

Cautions

Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you’re pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas. 

Myrrh Touch Image

Uses

  • Apply Myrrh Touch essential oil blend topically as part of a daily skincare routine. 
  • Use Myrrh Touch oil blend in a relaxing massage.
  • Roll Myrrh Touch essential oil blend on the palms, cup them over the nose, and inhale deeply. 

Directions For Use

Topical Use: Roll Myrrh Touch essential oil on the desired area.

See additional precautions below.

Cautions

Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you’re pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas. 

Learn More about Myrrh Oil

Explore all the benefits this powerful essential oil has to offer.

6 Ways to Use Myrrh Oil

Discover our best tips for incorporating Myrrh essential oil into your routine.

Using Myrrh Essential Oil for Bruises

Did you know you can use Myrrh oil on bruises? Find out more about it and others essential oils you can use to soothe the occasional bump.

Also Found In: Detoxifying Mud Mask

Myrrh essential oil is an important ingredient in the doTERRA spa Detoxifying Mud Mask. Discover how you can use this incredible product in your skincare routine.

Useful Resources

Select Your Continent

Select Your Region

Select Your Location

Select Your Language