Monthly Promotions Don’t miss out on the exciting deals and promotions doTERRA has every month! Learn more

Monthly Promotions

Promotion Details:

Stay in the know about fun new products, creative diffuser blend ideas, and more. When you take advantage of doTERRA’s monthly deals, you can get FREE products and discounts, and save money.

Terms:

If you need assistance or have any questions about promotions, please contact Member Services at +4 031 630 36 96 or romania@doterra.com.


Clary Sage  Salvia sclarea

Item: 60204696
Size: 15 mL
PV: 39
 
VAT Included Pricing
Retail: 49,33€
Wholesale: 37,00€
 
VAT Excluded Pricing
Retail: 41,45€
Wholesale: 31,20€



Description

Clary Sage is a biennial or perennial herb that grows up to six feet in height. Clary Sage is known for its calming properties and benefits to the skin. The main chemical component of Clary Sage is linalyl acetate, part of the esters group, making it one of the most relaxing, soothing, and balancing essential oils.

Uses

  • Add to shampoo or hair conditioner to promote healthy hair and scalp.
  • Combine with doTERRA Fractionated Coconut Oil to massage, soothe, or rejuvenate skin.
  • Combine with Roman Chamomile and add to bath water for a stress-relieving bath.
  • During your menstrual cycle, rub three to five drops on the abdomen for a soothing massage.

Directions for Use

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of choice.

Food additive use: Dilute one drop in 125 ml of liquid.

Topical use: For massage, mix 5 drops with 10 ml carrier oil. For bath, mix 5 drops with 5 ml carrier oil. For perfuming, mix 1 drop to 10 drops carrier oil.

Cautions

Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

Primary Benefits

  • Calming and soothing to the skin.
  • Promotes healthy-looking hair and scalp.

Aromatic Description

Woody, herbal, floral

Collection Method

Steam distillation

Plant Part

Flower/Leaf

Main Constituents

Linalyl acetate, linalool

Select Your Continent

Select Your Region

Select Your Location

Select Your Language