Frankincense Essential Oil
2x3_566x819_15ml_30071713_frankincense_ca_web.jpg

Frankincense Oil  Boswellia carterii, frereana, and sacra

Because of its chemical makeup, Frankincense oil holds significant renewing properties that give it a wide variety of uses. For centuries, Frankincense has been used for its beautifying characteristics—particularly for rejuvenating the appearance of skin and promoting feelings of relaxation. 


Item:
30071713
Size:
15 mL
Retail:
CA $116.33
Wholesale:
CA $87.25 
Qty
Add to Bag

Uses

Cosmetics

  • Add two drops to moisturizer to soothe and moisturize dry skin.
  • Add a few drops of frankincense oil to a hot bath for a calming aroma.
  • Massage Frankincense into hands and feet for a warm, soothing effect after strenuous activity.
  • Add to toothbrush before applying toothpaste to clean gums, mouth, and teeth.
  • Apply Frankincense to cuticles and nailbeds to maintain healthy-looking fingernails and toenails.

Household

  • Diffuse Frankincense during yoga or meditation to promote focus.
  • Diffuse Frankincense to encourage feelings of peace and satisfaction.

Cautions

Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

Product Spotlight

Aromatic Description

Warm, spicy, clean

Collection Method

Steam Distillation

Plant Part

Resin from Boswellia carterii, frereana and sacra

Main Constituents

α-pinene, limonene, α-thujene

More Info

PIP
2x3_566x819_15ml_30071713_frankincense_ca_web.jpg
frankincense_and_citrus_bliss_serum_diy.jpg
frankincense_oil.jpg
doterra_frankincense_oil.jpg
2x3_533x873_frankincense_botanical_us_english_web.jpg

Select Your Continent

Select Your Region

Select Your Location

Select Your Language