Save 40% when you purchase a Wholesale Membership Learn More

Save 40% when you purchase a Wholesale Membership

Promotion Details:

Joining doTERRA with a membership fee of HK$280.00*, a Wholesale Customer or Wellness Advocate will receive the following benefits:

  • 40% off retail prices
  • Option to receive 10 to 30% of orders back in points redeemable for free product
  • Option to receive the cost of your shipping back in points redeemable for free product
  • Place a monthly order over 125 PV and receive the free product of the month
Terms:

*After becoming a Wholesale Member, the yearly renewal fee for a wholesale membership is $200. This renewal fee comes with a free bottle of Peppermint oil when you place your first order after your renewal.  Peppermint oil is one of the most popular oils doTERRA offers, a retail value of HK$210.00. If you would like to learn more about becoming a member or the membership benefits, please feel free to contact us at +852 3197 6699.


Copaiba

Copaiba 

Item: 60203493
Size:15 mL
Retail: HK$570.00
Wholesale: HK$340.00
PV: 44



Description

Copaiba essential oil is derived from the resin of the copaiba tree which can grow upwards of more than 100 feet and can be found in tropical South America. Copaiba oil is widely used in cosmetic products including soaps, creams, lotions, and perfumes. Since the 16th century, copaiba essential oil has been utilized in traditional health practices by the natives of north and northeastern Brazil. Similar to Black Pepper essential oil, Copaiba can be applied to the skin to promote a clear, smooth complexion. Copaiba does not contain psychoactive cannabinoids.

Uses

  • Add 1 to 2 drops to water, juice, or tea.
  • Take internally to help soothe and calm.
  • Apply topically combined with a carrier oil or a facial moisturizer to help keep skin clean and clear, and to help reduce the appearance of skin imperfections.

Directions for Use

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of choice.
Internal use: Dilute one drop in 4 fl. oz. of liquid.
Topical use: Dilute one to two drops with a carrier oil, then apply to desired area. See additional precautions below.

Cautions

Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

Primary Benefits

  • Reduces the appearance of skin imperfections.

Aromatic Description

Spicy, woody

Collection Method

Steam distillation

Plant Part

Resin from Copaifera reticulata, officinalis, coriacea, and langsdorffii

Main Constituents

Caryophyllene

Select Your Continent

Select Your Region

Select Your Location

Select Your Language