10% off Ylang Ylang! Take advantage of the calming benefits to help lessen stress and stay positive! Learn More

Promotion Details:

 Ylang Ylang essential oil is derived from star-shaped flowers of the Ylang Ylang tree. The essential oil is extensively used in making perfumes and in aromatherapy.When used it provides a calming,positive atmoshpere.

Terms:

 Available all March long while supplies last.

Relax and Renew Place an LRP order of at least 125 PV between 1-15 March and receive Cedarwood essential oil for free. Cedarwood provides a relaxing and grounding aroma which also helps keep our skin looking healthy! Get it Now!

Promotion Details:

 Place a 125 PV order between March 1-15 and get Cedarwood for free while supplies last.Cedarwood provides a relaxing and grounding aroma which also helps keep our skin looking healthy! 

Terms:

Copaiba  Copaifera

Item: 60206962
Size: 15 mL
Retail: R 915,00
Wholesale: R 686,00
PV: 38,50



Description

Copaiba essential oil is derived from the resin of the copaiba tree which can grow upwards of more than 100 feet and can be found in tropical South America. Copaiba oil is widely used in cosmetic products including soaps, creams, lotions, and perfumes. Since the 16th century, copaiba essential oil has been utilized in traditional health practices by the natives of north and northeastern Brazil. Similar to Black Pepper essential oil, Copaiba can help soothe anxious feelings and it can be applied to the skin to promote a clear, smooth complexion.

Uses

  • Apply topically combined with a carrier oil or a facial moisturizer to help keep skin clean and clear, and to help reduce the appearance of blemishes.

Directions for Use

Diffusion: Use three to four drops in the diffuser of choice.
Topical use: Dilute one to two drops with a carrier oil, then apply to desired area. See additional precautions below.

Cautions

Possible skin sensitivity. Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

Primary Benefits

  • Promotes clear, smooth skin and reduces the appearance of blemishes.

Aromatic Description

Spicy, woody

Collection Method

Steam distillation

Plant Part

Resin from Copaifera reticulata, officinalis, coriacea, and langsdorffii

Main Constituents

β-caryophyllene

Select Your Continent

Select Your Region

Select Your Location

Select Your Language